Measurement Chart for Regular Fit T-Shirt

T-shirts are very common products in the huge apparel product varieties. Whatever product you make you need a specification sheet and measurement chart to get the desired fit of the stitched t-shirt.

For your reference a measurement chart of a T-shirt is shown in the following table. This measurement specification is taken from a Germany based clothing  brand P&C. All measurements are in centimeters.

Table-1: Measurement Chart for Regular fit T-shirt for round neck and V-neck.


MeasurementsXSSMLXLXXL
Half Chest 485052545760
Total Length676870727476
Half Waist44.546.548.550.553.556.5
Half Bottom47.549.551.553.556.559.5
Shoulder Point4042.54547.550.535.5
Armhole Straight212223242526
Muscle161718192021
Sleeve opening151616181920
Sleeve Length181919202121
Back Neck drop111111
Round neck width open15.51616.51717.517.5
Round neck depth open   6.577.57.588
V-Neck width open151515.515.51616
V-Neck depth open121212.5131414
Collar Height1.51.51.51.51.51.5


Also See: Measurement Chart for Men's Jeans



COMMENTS

Name

5S,3,Activewear,1,Apparel ERP,3,apparel industry,62,apparel news,34,Apparel Production,33,Apparel Software,22,AQL Chart,1,Bamboo Fabric,1,Bangladesh,3,Blogs,1,Books,34,Business Guides,11,Buyer,4,Buying House,4,CAD/CAM,1,Calculation & Formula,1,career,35,Change Management,1,Clothing,3,Clothing Brand,4,Compliance,3,Consumption,4,Costing,15,Cutting,23,Data Analysis,1,Defects,1,Denim,5,Directory,3,Dyeing,1,eCommerce,2,Education,5,Event & Fair,17,Fabric,81,Fashion,5,Fashion Business,47,Fashion Design,4,Fashion Show,2,Fiber,3,Finishing,10,Fusing,1,Garment Exporters,1,Garmenting,2,Gartex,1,GSM,3,Guest Post,7,Human Resource,5,Industrial Engineering,229,Industry Updates,1,Infographic,5,Interlining,2,Knitting,4,KPI,8,Kurti,1,Lean,27,Leggings,2,Line Balancing,3,Line layout,4,Living Wages,1,Machines,38,Manufacturing,55,Merchandising,117,MIS,25,MISC,25,News,7,Operation bulletin,14,Operator,2,Operator Training,1,Performance rating,1,PLM,6,Printing & Embroidery,13,Printing Machines,1,Problem Solving,1,Production Planning,27,Productivity,1,Project Report,1,QNA,126,Quality,65,Quality manual,2,Quality system,14,Research project,1,Resources,46,Retailing,5,RMG,1,Salary & Wages,7,Sampling,26,Scheduling,5,Shirt Making,2,Sourcing,9,Spec Sheet,10,Sportswear,5,Spreading,1,Stitching,4,Store,2,Stretch fabric,1,Student corner,1,sustainable clothing,7,T-shirt,4,Tailor,1,Tailoring Shop,2,Technology,73,Texprocess,1,Textile processing,11,Textile testing,23,Textiles,41,Threads,1,Towel,1,Trims & Accessories,19,videos,12,Waste,1,Work Study,41,Work wear,1,Yoga wear,1,
ltr
item
Online Clothing Study: Measurement Chart for Regular Fit T-Shirt
Measurement Chart for Regular Fit T-Shirt
Measurement chart of round neck t-shirt
https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-Rnw9m2e9PSA/WFdw1r-_v1I/AAAAAAAAD1g/XpeXBs5z6ssRMViwtKtKo-pPIeEdgn_JQCLcB/s320/t-shirt-measurement-chart.png
https://4.bp.blogspot.com/-Rnw9m2e9PSA/WFdw1r-_v1I/AAAAAAAAD1g/XpeXBs5z6ssRMViwtKtKo-pPIeEdgn_JQCLcB/s72-c/t-shirt-measurement-chart.png
Online Clothing Study
https://www.onlineclothingstudy.com/2012/06/measurement-chart-for-regular-fit-t.html
https://www.onlineclothingstudy.com/
https://www.onlineclothingstudy.com/
https://www.onlineclothingstudy.com/2012/06/measurement-chart-for-regular-fit-t.html
true
6551124471002606808
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS PREMIUM CONTENT IS LOCKED STEP 1: Share. STEP 2: Click the link you shared to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy