Measurement Chart for Regular Fit T-Shirt

T-shirts are very common products in the huge apparel product varieties. Whatever product you make you need a specification sheet and measurement chart to get the desired fit of the stitched t-shirt.

For your reference a measurement chart of a T-shirt is shown in the following table. This measurement specification is taken from a Germany based clothing  brand P&C. All measurements are in centimeters.

Table-1: Measurement Chart for Regular fit T-shirt for round neck and V-neck.


MeasurementsXSSMLXLXXL
Half Chest 485052545760
Total Length676870727476
Half Waist44.546.548.550.553.556.5
Half Bottom47.549.551.553.556.559.5
Shoulder Point4042.54547.550.535.5
Armhole Straight212223242526
Muscle161718192021
Sleeve opening151616181920
Sleeve Length181919202121
Back Neck drop111111
Round neck width open15.51616.51717.517.5
Round neck depth open   6.577.57.588
V-Neck width open151515.515.51616
V-Neck depth open121212.5131414
Collar Height1.51.51.51.51.51.5


Also See: Measurement Chart for Men's Jeans



0/Post a Comment/Comments

Advertisement